Homes for Sale in the Dogwood Section of Oakland, NJ
View current homes for sale in and around the Dogwood section of Oakland, NJ using the interactive map below. Available listings are limited in this area, so the map helps highlight nearby opportunities as they come to market.
Recently Sold Homes In The Dogwood Section
While active listings in the Dogwood Section of Oakland may be limited, recent home sales provide valuable insight into pricing and buyer demand. Reviewing sold listings helps illustrate market trends and the types of homes that typically sell in this part of Oakland.
- 1/42 423 Beds 1 Bath
$470,000 4.4%
$450,000
- 1/42 422 Beds 1 Bath
$485,368 21.6%
$399,000
- 1/3 3
$185,000
$185,000
- 1/31 313 Beds 2 Baths
$635,000 15.7%
$549,000
- 1/27 273 Beds 1 Bath
$438,438 2.4%
$449,000
- 1/28 284 Beds 3 Baths
$885,000 13.5%
$779,900
- 1/49 493 Beds 3 Baths
$705,000 17.5%
$600,000
- 1/44 443 Beds 3 Baths
$655,000 0.9%
$649,000
- 1/39 395 Beds 4 Baths
$1,261,000 15.2%
$1,095,000
Dogwood Section Market Overview
Recent sales data in the Dogwood Section of Oakland, NJ shows how home pricing and activity have varied over time. While active inventory is limited, average sold prices and turnover trends help illustrate local demand and value patterns.
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
Explore Homes for Sale in Oakland, NJ
Buyers interested in the Dogwood Hill area may also want to explore additional homes for sale throughout Oakland, NJ. Nearby neighborhoods often offer similar home styles and community features.